Computerhope.Com

computerhope.com
computerhope receives about 215,000 unique visitors and 305,300 (1.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,720.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,456,309.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank computerhope.com is ranked number 3,858 in the world and 0.043% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 45.79.151.23.

About - Computerhope.Com

WRITE article about computerhope.com

How many visitors does computerhope.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
215,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,450,000
Daily Pageviews:
305,300 (1.42 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,858 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.043% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,032
Average Load Time:
(1051 ms) 73 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.7%27.6%1331
United States 22.6%21.6%3563
United Kingdom 4.2%3.9%2696
Pakistan 2.7%3.0%1557
Canada 2.7%3.0%2292
Australia 2.4%2.1%2197
Indonesia 1.7%1.5%3770
South Africa 1.6%1.5%2258
Turkey 1.4%1.4%5383
Bangladesh 1.3%1.2%1710
Nigeria 1.3%1.6%2200
Italy 1.2%1.0%7014
Iran 1.2%1.0%6548
Malaysia 1.2%1.3%2055
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%3554
Russia 1.0%0.9%23725
Greece 1.0%0.8%4066
Singapore 1.0%0.9%1933
Mexico 1.0%0.9%6209
Romania 1.0%1.1%2445
Egypt 1.0%0.9%4192
Philippines 1.0%0.8%1690
Spain 0.9%1.4%7332
Germany 0.9%0.8%12857
Brazil 0.8%0.8%12780
Thailand 0.7%0.6%5755
France 0.7%0.6%13162
South Korea 0.7%0.5%9039
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.9%5313
Portugal 0.7%0.6%2233
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%5974
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%2781
China 0.6%0.4%35677
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%4890
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%8541
Sweden 0.5%0.6%4043

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
computerhope.com
99.92%99.86%1.38
cdn.computerhope.com
0.17%0.14%1.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  43,950
Follow Links:
  30,655
Nofollow Links:
  13,295
Referring Domains:
  3,444
Referring IPs:
  3,272

Domain Overview

SEMrush computerhope.com
Domain:
  computerhope.com
Rank:
  1,476
Organic Keywords:
  621,478
Organic Traffic:
  1,192,397
Organic Cost:
  $1,656,159.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

computerhope.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  860
Facebook shares:
  2,710
Facebook comments:
  275
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  57
Facebook total:
  3,845
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,999
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  196,535
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much computerhope.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,456,309.67
Daily Revenue:
$1,720.00
Monthly Revenue:
$51,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$627,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is computerhope.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.79.151.23
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.79.151.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.computerhope.com/site.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.com…/comp/sdrs.htm">Secure Data Re…t information.</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/show_ads_impl.js could save 701B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/expansion_embed.js could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/FAQs

How did computerhope.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 01 Jan 2016 20:57:11 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.16 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.computerhope.com 3600
A 45.79.151.23 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010135
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3599
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3599
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3599
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3599
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3599
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-14
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: COMPUTERHOPE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: E Nathan
Registrant Organization: Computer Hope
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=COMPUTERHOPE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMPUTERHOPE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-may-2015
Creation Date: 14-jul-1998
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 01 Jan 2016 20:57:00 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
computerhope.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.