Computerhope.Com - Info

computerhope.com
computerhope receives about 199,000 unique visitors and 280,590 (1.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,592.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,351,362.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank computerhope.com is ranked number 3,530 in the world and 0.0398% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 45.79.151.23.

About - Computerhope.Com

WRITE article about computerhope.com

How popular is computerhope.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
199,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,970,000
Daily Pageviews:
280,590 (1.41 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,530 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0398% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.8%25.0%1144
United States 23.6%22.7%3031
United Kingdom 4.1%5.3%2158
Pakistan 2.7%2.8%1213
Canada 2.5%2.5%2359
Russia 1.8%1.4%11200
Australia 1.7%1.5%2258
Indonesia 1.7%2.3%2761
South Africa 1.6%1.7%1313
Iran 1.5%1.6%5005
Turkey 1.5%1.2%4367
Italy 1.3%1.2%5596
South Korea 1.3%1.1%5225
Malaysia 1.1%1.1%1853
Spain 1.1%1.0%6123
Nigeria 1.1%1.8%1916
China 1.0%0.8%27448
Poland 1.0%0.9%4329
Bangladesh 1.0%1.0%1589
Germany 1.0%0.9%10451
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%3069
Philippines 0.9%0.8%1552
Brazil 0.9%0.8%8261
Singapore 0.8%0.6%2219
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%4217
Egypt 0.8%1.0%3188
Greece 0.8%0.7%3531
France 0.7%0.7%10901
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%2871
Sweden 0.6%0.5%3187
Israel 0.5%0.5%2352
Mexico 0.5%0.5%7798

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
computerhope.com
99.88%99.86%1.42
cdn.computerhope.com
0.20%0.14%1.0

How fast does computerhope.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1029 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
5,294
Total Backlinks:
  44,974
Follow Links:
  29,692
Nofollow Links:
  15,282
Referring Domains:
  4,309
Referring IPs:
  4,278

Competitive Data

SEMrush computerhope.com
Domain:
  computerhope.com
Rank:
  1,442
Organic Keywords:
  571,292
Organic Traffic:
  1,222,295
Organic Cost:
  $1,705,956.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is computerhope.com?

Facebook likes:
  920
Facebook shares:
  2,836
Facebook comments:
  304
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  57
Facebook total:
  4,060
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,295
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  196,535
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much computerhope.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,351,362.55
Daily Revenue:
$1,592.00
Monthly Revenue:
$47,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$581,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is computerhope.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.79.151.23
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.79.151.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.computerhope.com/site.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthis.com/live/boost?pub=computerhope&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/4745907824494542471 could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/FAQs

How did computerhope.com look in the past?

What sites are related to computerhope.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 28 Apr 2016 15:04:28 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.16 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.computerhope.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010135
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 45.79.151.23 3595
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3594
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3594
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3594
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3594
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3594
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-14
Domain Age:
17 years 9 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: COMPUTERHOPE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: E Nathan
Registrant Organization: Computer Hope
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=COMPUTERHOPE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMPUTERHOPE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-may-2015
Creation Date: 14-jul-1998
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 Apr 2016 15:04:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
computerhope.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.