Computerhope.Com - Info

computerhope receives about 233,803 unique visitors and 327,325 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,870.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,798,318.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank computerhope.com is ranked number 3,548 in the world and 0.0508% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Clifton, NJ, 07014, United States and links to network IP address 69.72.169.241.

About - Computerhope.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,798,318.83
Daily Revenue:
$1,870.43
Monthly Revenue:
$56,112.90
Yearly Revenue:
$682,706.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
233,803
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,014,090
Daily Pageviews:
327,325 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,548 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0508% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,466
Average Load Time:
(903 ms) 74 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.6%26.8%1048
United States 22.6%20.5%3048
United Kingdom 4.6%8.6%1662
Canada 2.3%2.1%2915
Brazil 2.3%2.1%4982
Nigeria 2.3%1.6%516
Australia 2.2%1.9%2289
Pakistan 2.0%2.0%1487
Philippines 1.7%1.7%1094
South Africa 1.6%1.5%1893
Germany 1.3%1.1%9412
South Korea 1.2%1.6%4454
Netherlands 1.2%0.9%4321
Russia 1.1%0.9%16123
Turkey 1.1%1.1%4977
Spain 1.1%0.8%6820
Bulgaria 1.1%0.8%985
Italy 1.0%0.8%7171
Bangladesh 1.0%1.1%1376
France 0.9%0.7%11398
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%5049
Greece 0.8%0.7%3220
Iran 0.8%0.7%6852
Poland 0.8%0.6%7936
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.7%4173
Singapore 0.7%0.6%2586
Egypt 0.7%0.6%3943
Romania 0.7%0.8%2427
Thailand 0.7%0.6%4853
Portugal 0.7%0.6%2607
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%3639
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%3858
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%2419
China 0.5%0.4%31650

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
computerhope.com
99.89%99.89%1.44
cdn.computerhope.com
0.15%0.11%1.1

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
48,800
Google Indexed Pages:
79,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
47,073
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
85,814
Bing Backlinks:
53,537
Bing Indexed Pages:
74,265

Domain Overview

SEMrush computerhope.com
Domain:
  computerhope.com
Rank:
  1570
Organic Keywords:
  86,184
Organic Traffic:
  956,088
Organic Cost:
  $1,064,182.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  797
Facebook shares:
  2,586
Facebook comments:
  257
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  57
Facebook total:
  3,640
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  1,590
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  196,535
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/FAQs

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.72.169.241
ASN:
AS25653 
ISP:
FortressITX 
Server Location:
Clifton
NJ
07014
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.72.169.241

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 30 Jun 2015 07:40:33 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-14
Domain Age:
16 years 11 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMPUTERHOPE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-may-2015
Creation Date: 14-jul-1998
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 30 Jun 2015 07:40:14 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
computerhope.com widget
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.